The tables below show some basic indicators that are followed by the IVAO for the divisions and we have enriched them with calculations for each month. Furthermore, data on the presence of air traffic services, which are calculated in the division itself, are shown.

Year 2019

Number of membersActive membersTotal hours of the divisionMinutes per membersMinutes per active membersHours per monthATC hours per monthPilot hours per monthPercentage of ATC hoursHours per day
January33864135531240581270601292129116310%41,7
February34166136585240331241681054909649%37,6
March343611378672411613560712828411987%41,4
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2015201620172018 2019 (JAN-MAR)
Ljubljana Radar315:55305:17265:24302:22130:56
Ljubljana Information4:5135:25102:38436:0862:40
Ljubljana Tower624:30308:10147:06391:0433:14
Maribor Approach4:166:506:4371:1617:07
Portorož Approach15:5124:5817:1585:556:01
Cerklje Tower38:0624:0514:05211:0752:59
Spider Military0:000:000:000:000:00
Total1003:32704:49553:141497:55303:00
JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Ljubljana Radar45:5140:1244:52
Ljubljana Information32:5618:4111:02
Ljubljana Tower8:320:0024:42
Maribor Approach7:159:510:00
Portorož Approach0:002:543:07
Cerklje Tower34:1318:460:00
Spider Military0:000:000:00
Total128:4990:2583:45

Year 2018

Number of membersActive membersTotal hours of the divisionMinutes per membersMinutes per active membersHours per monthATC hours per monthPilot hours per monthPercentage of ATC hoursHours per day
January33765121912217051125341247188105915%40,2
February3406412297721611113124106512294311%38,0
March34670124449215801066711472209126314%47,5
April34864125728216771178701279149113012%42,6
May349641266892178011877196113682514%32,0
June3516312762721861612154993811382512%31,3
July3525612849821903137676871727998%28,1
August3535712955322020136372105513791813%34,0
September3586513067021900120618111714597213%37,2
October3436213176723049127516109722587221%35,4
November3386313290323592126574113613999712%37,9
December33764134239239001258491336130120610%44,5
JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Ljubljana Radar54:3537:1018:4134:0421:0931:079:3019:3933:3242:5135:5030:34
Ljubljana Information40:2239:0579:5244:3558:1914:2419:1758:2441:4739:5815:!431:37
Ljubljana Tower48:0722:0255:5346:0226:1755:1736:5545:2324:4530:1844:0928:28
Maribor Approach15:430:004:365:581:023:040:002:3018:3719:420:002:44
Portorož Approach12:319:051:085:5912:492:020:007:0819:0316:061:192:49
Cerklje Tower16:3616:2648:4811:5816:456:526:204:186:4876:1142:1333:59
Total187:57123:51209:00148:40136:24112:4872:03137:25144:34225:09138:47130:14

The table below shows the number of days of air traffic control Ljubljana Radar on certain days of the week in individual flights.

2015201620172018
Monday5050228
Tuesday7205047
Wednesday5548
Thursday55513
Friday141258
Saturday156712
Sunday148615
Total11010699111

At the end of 2016, IVAO decided to establish continental days and set an online evening for Europe, which we followed in our division.